Year Teams

Year Teams

Miss C. Francis

Miss C. Francis

Pastoral Head of Year 7

Miss A. Tweedale

Miss A. Tweedale

Head of Year 7

Mr G. James

Mr G. James

Pastoral Head of Year 8

Miss Z. Ashton

Miss Z. Ashton

Head of Year 8

Mrs L. Lavanini

Mrs L. Lavanini

Pastoral Head of Year 9

Mr N. Abbott

Mr N. Abbott

Head of Year 9

Mr R. Routley

Mr R. Routley

Pastoral Head of Year 10

Miss K. Jessop

Miss K. Jessop

Head of Year 10

Mrs T. Bartle

Mrs T. Bartle

Pastoral Head of Year 11

Mr J. Howarth

Mr J. Howarth

Head of Year 11


Inclusion & Diversity Team

Inclusion & Diversity Team

Miss J. Djang

Miss J. Djang

Head of Inclusion & Diversity / SENDCo / SLT

Mr C. Walker

Mr C. Walker

Assistant SENCo

Miss M. Axon

Miss M. Axon

Resource Centre Manager

Miss J. Leaff

Miss J. Leaff

SEN Teacher

Mr S. Taylor

Mr S. Taylor

Resource Centre Teacher

Mrs K. Rouse

Mrs K. Rouse

LSA Manager

Mrs P. Tudsbury

Mrs P. Tudsbury

ASD HLTA

Mrs N. Tye

Mrs N. Tye

Inclusion & Diversity / Resource Centre Secretary


Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Team

Ms E. Hulance

Ms E. Hulance

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A. Slann

Mrs A. Slann

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr G.Dorsett

Mr G.Dorsett

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms K. Roban

Ms K. Roban

Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral


Departments

S. Anders (Head of Department)
T. Whadcock-Jones
L. Dunn
J. Dixon

T. Birds (Head of ICT Department)
M. Soni
G. Bull (Head of Business Department)
A. Russell

D. Mistry (Head of Department)
N. Hammersley
N. Nicolaou
E. Peters
H. Davies

N. Dean (Head of Department)
J. Sadler
C. Wild
N. Sawyers
E. Hulance
C. Rowley
E. Evans
N. Abbott
V. Heard
A. Tweedale
A. Tunnell
J. Tyson
N. Brightside
K. Bourne
M. Mushtaq

J. Nicholson (Head of Department)
J. Weil
K. Clarke
A. Fairclough
J. Horsey
E. Ellwood
H. Drape

A. Bowers (Head of Department)
H. Parkin
S. Mackay
C. Bentham
S. Cook

J. Djang (SENDCo)
C. Walker (Assistant SENCo)
M. Axon (Resource Centre Manager)
J. Leaff (SEN Teacher)
S. Taylor (Resource Centre Teacher)
K. Rouse (LSA Manager)
P. Tudsbury (ASD HLTA)

L. Gray (Head of Department)
K. Burrows
J. Panteli
A. Dyson
M. Linnecor
J. Hartt
L. Eames
T. Kelso
L. Beattie
S. Singh
B. Lomax
S. Lee
K. Bradley

P. Traynor (Head of Department)
L. Slater
Z. Ashton
S. Scrimshire
J. Hennessy

R. Hulme (Head of Department)
H. Duffy
S. Tavner
J. Howarth
K. Jessop
E. Newbold

H. Pilkington (Head of Department)
P. Lawton
D. Wood
L. McQuiston

N. Williams (Head of Department)
L. Holdsworth

J. Rodgers (Head of Department)
S. Kilroy
M. Atherton
K. Chohan
R. Insley
B. Murray
S. Khan
D. Woodiwiss
N. McNulty
R. West
A. Brideaux